Nov 6, 2023 |
v. Warner Pacific |
W, 92 - 36 |
Holt Arena
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
1-0 |
PTS: 21. B. Parker
REB: 10. Kiree Huie
AST: 4. K. Mitchell
|
PTS: 6. V. Warren
REB: 3. C. Morgan
AST: 1. J. Castillo
|
132.8 - 52.0 |
Nov 10, 2023 |
@ St. Thomas-Minnesota |
L, 54 - 53 |
Schoenecker Arena
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
1-1 |
PTS: 12. I. Griffin
REB: 6. I. Griffin
AST: 3. M. Tomley
|
PTS: 21. P. Bjorklund
REB: 12. P. Bjorklund
AST: 3. R. Anthony
|
87.6 - 86.0 |
Nov 12, 2023 |
@ Iowa State |
L, 86 - 55 |
James H. Hilton Coliseum
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
1-2 |
PTS: 15. M. Arington
REB: 6. B. Parker
AST: 2. K. Mitchell
|
PTS: 16. Tre King
REB: 6. K. Gilbert
AST: 5. Tamin Lipsey
|
118.9 - 76.0 |
Nov 16, 2023 |
v. Northwest (WA) |
W, 85 - 51 |
Holt Arena
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
2-2 |
PTS: 18. M. Tomley
REB: 12. Kiree Huie
AST: 5. K. Mitchell
|
PTS: 12. M. Burnett
REB: 6. M. Zapater
AST: 2. Miciah Hagan
|
119.7 - 71.8 |
Nov 20, 2023 |
@ The Citadel* |
L, 62 - 61 |
John W. Pope Jr. Convocation Center
Non-Conference Tournament
Campbell Classic
|
2-3 |
PTS: 18. B. Parker
REB: 6. B. Parker
AST: 7. M. Arington
|
PTS: 19. A.J. Smith
REB: 6. Winston Hill
AST: 2. E. Morgan
|
103.4 - 101.8 |
Nov 21, 2023 |
@ Campbell |
W, 55 - 69 |
John W. Pope Jr. Convocation Center
Non-Conference Tournament
Campbell Classic
|
3-3 |
PTS: 18. K. Mitchell
REB: 7. Kiree Huie
AST: 7. M. Arington
|
PTS: 18. L. Vaistaras
REB: 7. L. Vaistaras
AST: 4. G. Mokseckas
|
89.9 - 112.8 |
Nov 28, 2023 |
@ Pepperdine |
L, 77 - 62 |
Firestone Fieldhouse
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
3-4 |
PTS: 14. M. Tomley
REB: 7. Kiree Huie
AST: 3. K. Mitchell
|
PTS: 25. M. Ajayi
REB: 10. M. Ajayi
AST: 6. E. Anderson
|
118.8 - 95.7 |
Dec 2, 2023 |
v. Lindenwood |
W, 76 - 70 |
Holt Arena
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
4-4 |
PTS: 20. Kiree Huie
REB: 9. Kiree Huie
AST: 4. M. Arington
|
PTS: 19. Darius Beane
REB: 7. J. Talton
AST: 2. Darius Beane
|
110.8 - 102.1 |
Dec 5, 2023 |
@ Fresno State |
L, 79 - 67 |
Save Mart Center
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
4-5 |
PTS: 21. B. Parker
REB: 7. Kiree Huie
AST: 3. M. Tomley
|
PTS: 16. E. Andre
REB: 7. E. Andre
AST: 5. Donavan Yap
|
111.2 - 94.3 |
Dec 9, 2023 |
@ Southern Utah |
L, 82 - 74 |
America First Events Center
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
4-6 |
PTS: 20. Kiree Huie
REB: 6. B. Parker
AST: 5. M. Arington
|
PTS: 29. Parsa Fallah
REB: 7. Parsa Fallah
AST: 7. B. Housley
|
114.9 - 103.7 |
Dec 21, 2023 |
@ Oregon State |
L, 76 - 57 |
Gill Coliseum
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
4-7 |
PTS: 15. Kiree Huie
REB: 10. Kiree Huie
AST: 3. B. Parker
|
PTS: 25. Jordan Pope
REB: 8. K.C. Ibekwe
AST: 8. Jordan Pope
|
120.1 - 90.1 |
Dec 28, 2023 |
v. Montana State |
L, 66 - 74 |
Holt Arena
Conference Regular Season
|
4-8 (0-1) |
PTS: 19. M. Tomley
REB: 10. Kiree Huie
AST: 7. M. Arington
|
PTS: 29. B. Goracke
REB: 8. B. Goracke
AST: 3. R. Ford III
|
103.2 - 115.7 |
Dec 30, 2023 |
v. Montana |
L, 68 - 76 |
Holt Arena
Conference Regular Season
|
4-9 (0-2) |
PTS: 24. B. Parker
REB: 7. I. Griffin
AST: 3. B. Parker
|
PTS: 20. B. Whitney
REB: 11. D. Thomas
AST: 9. B. Whitney
|
107.1 - 119.7 |
Jan 3, 2024 |
@ Denver |
L, 95 - 82 |
Hamilton Gymnasium
Non-Conference Regular Season
Big Sky-Summit Challenge
|
4-10 |
PTS: 20. B. Parker
REB: 8. M. Tomley
AST: 6. M. Arington
|
PTS: 33. Tommy Bruner
REB: 8. T. Tainamo
AST: 6. Tommy Bruner
|
124.3 - 107.3 |
Jan 6, 2024 |
v. Omaha |
W, 63 - 62 |
Holt Arena
Non-Conference Regular Season
Big Sky-Summit Challenge
|
5-10 |
PTS: 14. B. Parker
REB: 6. I. Griffin
AST: 7. M. Arington
|
PTS: 17. M. Sutton
REB: 6. J.J. White
AST: 5. J.J. White
|
103.8 - 102.1 |
Jan 11, 2024 |
@ Portland State |
W, 63 - 69 |
Viking Pavilion
Conference Regular Season
|
6-10 (1-2) |
PTS: 19. M. Tomley
REB: 11. I. Griffin
AST: 5. M. Arington
|
PTS: 16. J. Saterfield
REB: 6. K. Munson
AST: 5. K.J. Allen
|
96.5 - 105.6 |
Jan 13, 2024 |
@ Sacramento State |
L, 66 - 64 |
The Nest
Conference Regular Season
|
6-11 (1-3) |
PTS: 16. M. Tomley
REB: 5. I. Griffin
AST: 6. M. Arington
|
PTS: 17. Zee Hamoda
REB: 8. D. Powell
AST: 3. Emil Skytta
|
114.8 - 111.3 |
Jan 18, 2024 |
v. Idaho |
W, 64 - 59 |
Holt Arena
Conference Regular Season
|
7-11 (2-3) |
PTS: 18. B. Parker
REB: 8. B. Parker
AST: 4. M. Arington
|
PTS: 14. Quinn Denker
REB: 6. T. Linhardt
AST: 5. Quinn Denker
|
101.9 - 94.0 |
Jan 20, 2024 |
v. Eastern Washington |
L, 67 - 79 |
Holt Arena
Conference Regular Season
|
7-12 (2-4) |
PTS: 22. M. Tomley
REB: 7. B. Parker
AST: 5. M. Arington
|
PTS: 16. Ethan Price
REB: 8. C. Coward
AST: 6. E. Magnuson
|
98.4 - 116.1 |
Jan 22, 2024 |
@ Montana State |
L, 77 - 70 |
Worthington Arena
Conference Regular Season
|
7-13 (2-5) |
PTS: 15. M. Arington
REB: 7. I. Griffin
AST: 5. M. Arington
|
PTS: 19. B. Walker
REB: 13. R. Ford III
AST: 4. Sam Lecholat
|
119.8 - 108.9 |
Jan 27, 2024 |
@ Weber State |
W, 64 - 74 |
Dee Events Center
Conference Regular Season
|
8-13 (3-5) |
PTS: 14. M. Tomley
REB: 11. B. Parker
AST: 7. M. Arington
|
PTS: 19. Dillon Jones
REB: 10. Dillon Jones
AST: 5. Dillon Jones
|
94.6 - 109.4 |
Feb 1, 2024 |
@ Northern Colorado |
L, 91 - 86 |
Bank of Colorado Arena
Conference Regular Season
|
8-14 (3-6) |
PTS: 26. B. Parker
REB: 9. B. Parker
AST: 7. M. Arington
|
PTS: 18. Saint Thomas
REB: 10. Saint Thomas
AST: 6. Jaron Rillie
|
113.5 - 107.2 |
Feb 3, 2024 |
@ Northern Arizona |
W, 79 - 81 |
J. Lawrence Walkup Skydome
Conference Regular Season
|
9-14 (4-6) |
PTS: 20. Kiree Huie
REB: 9. B. Ranstrom
AST: 8. M. Arington
|
PTS: 20. Oakland Fort
REB: 7. J. Jackson
AST: 5. J. Jackson
|
112.0 - 114.8 |
Feb 8, 2024 |
v. Sacramento State |
W, 68 - 40 |
Holt Arena
Conference Regular Season
|
10-14 (5-6) |
PTS: 20. B. Parker
REB: 6. Kiree Huie
AST: 8. M. Arington
|
PTS: 7. Bo Beatty
REB: 6. Bo Beatty
AST: 2. A. Kovatchev
|
118.1 - 69.5 |
Feb 10, 2024 |
v. Portland State |
W, 68 - 65 |
Holt Arena
Conference Regular Season
|
11-14 (6-6) |
PTS: 18. M. Tomley
REB: 11. B. Parker
AST: 3. M. Arington
|
PTS: 17. Bobby Harvey
REB: 10. K.J. Allen
AST: 4. Isiah Kirby
|
108.9 - 104.1 |
Feb 15, 2024 |
@ Eastern Washington |
L, 88 - 82 |
Reese Court
Conference Regular Season
|
11-15 (6-7) |
PTS: 20. B. Parker
REB: 4. B. Parker
AST: 9. M. Arington
|
PTS: 26. Casey Jones
REB: 9. C. Coward
AST: 7. E. Magnuson
|
130.9 - 122.0 |
Feb 17, 2024 |
@ Idaho |
L, 55 - 53 |
ICCU Arena
Conference Regular Season
|
11-16 (6-8) |
PTS: 19. M. Arington
REB: 9. M. Arington
AST: 2. M. Arington
|
PTS: 11. Kyson Rose
REB: 14. Julius Mims
AST: 3. E.J. Neal
|
84.6 - 81.5 |
Feb 24, 2024 |
v. Weber State |
W, 80 - 62 |
Holt Arena
Conference Regular Season
|
12-16 (7-8) |
PTS: 26. M. Tomley
REB: 11. B. Parker
AST: 10. M. Arington
|
PTS: 17. Dillon Jones
REB: 10. Dillon Jones
AST: 2. Dillon Jones
|
121.5 - 94.2 |
Feb 29, 2024 |
v. Northern Arizona |
L, 88 - 92 |
Holt Arena
Conference Regular Season
|
12-17 (7-9) |
PTS: 24. M. Tomley
REB: 9. Kiree Huie
AST: 3. M. Arington
|
PTS: 33. C. Basham
REB: 13. C. Basham
AST: 2. C. Basham
|
108.0 - 112.9 |
Mar 2, 2024 |
v. Northern Colorado |
L, 79 - 81 |
Holt Arena
Conference Regular Season
|
12-18 (7-10) |
PTS: 23. M. Arington
REB: 4. Kiree Huie
AST: 4. Kiree Huie
|
PTS: 28. Saint Thomas
REB: 12. Saint Thomas
AST: 8. Saint Thomas
|
113.1 - 115.9 |
Mar 4, 2024 |
@ Montana |
L, 79 - 65 |
Dahlberg Arena
Conference Regular Season
|
12-19 (7-11) |
PTS: 20. Kiree Huie
REB: 11. Kiree Huie
AST: 2. M. Arington
|
PTS: 22. Aanen Moody
REB: 9. Laolu Oke
AST: 5. Aanen Moody
|
124.9 - 102.7 |
Mar 9, 2024 |
@ Northern Arizona* |
W, 60 - 68 |
Idaho Central Arena
Conference Tournament
Big Sky Conference Men's Basketball Tournament
|
13-19 |
PTS: 18. B. Parker
REB: 10. Kiree Huie
AST: 3. M. Arington
|
PTS: 16. J. Jackson
REB: 12. C. Basham
AST: 2. C. Basham
|
93.1 - 105.5 |
Mar 10, 2024 |
@ Northern Colorado* |
W, 76 - 83 |
Idaho Central Arena
Conference Tournament
Big Sky Conference Men's Basketball Tournament
|
14-19 |
PTS: 28. M. Tomley
REB: 8. I. Griffin
AST: 8. M. Arington
|
PTS: 19. D. Reaves
REB: 8. Brock Wisne
AST: 9. Saint Thomas
|
106.5 - 116.3 |
Mar 12, 2024 |
@ Montana* |
L, 72 - 58 |
Idaho Central Arena
Conference Tournament
Big Sky Conference Men's Basketball Tournament
|
14-20 |
PTS: 22. M. Tomley
REB: 6. M. Arington
AST: 5. M. Arington
|
PTS: 21. D. Thomas
REB: 8. Laolu Oke
AST: 5. Aanen Moody
|
119.2 - 96.0 |