Oct 22, 2023
|
v. Zhejiang Guangsha |
L, 104 - 111 |
Zuchang Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
|
0-1 |
PTS: 21. E. German
REB: 10. Yang Zou
AST: 6. E. German
|
PTS: 31. Jinqiu Hu
REB: 13. Jinqiu Hu
AST: 17. Sun Minghui
|
104.0 - 111.0 |
Oct 25, 2023
|
@ Ningbo Rockets |
W, 79 - 109 |
Youngor Arena
Chinese CBA
|
1-1 |
PTS: 23. E. German
REB: 11. Yang Zou
AST: 5. E. German
|
PTS: 21. D. Dotson
REB: 7. Junjie Wang
AST: 7. Junjie Wang
|
82.9 - 114.3 |
Oct 27, 2023
|
@ Guangzhou Loong Lions |
L, 109 - 103 |
Chinese CBA
|
1-2 |
PTS: 30. E. German
REB: 5. E. German
AST: 7. E. German
|
PTS: 21. Yongxi Cui
REB: 11. Yanzhe Li
AST: 8. Ray Chen
|
117.7 - 111.2 |
Oct 30, 2023
|
v. Shanghai Dongfang |
W, 112 - 107 |
Zuchang Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
|
2-2 |
PTS: 29. Chen Linjian
REB: 14. E. German
AST: 10. Joe Young
|
PTS: 27. Noah Vonleh
REB: 12. Zhelin Wang
AST: 8. Tangwen Yuan
|
125.1 - 119.5 |
Nov 1, 2023
|
v. Jiangsu Kendia |
W, 110 - 89 |
Zuchang Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
|
3-2 |
PTS: 27. Joe Young
REB: 10. Chen Linjian
AST: 6. Joe Young
|
PTS: 19. Jianhao Ma
REB: 8. Alpha Kaba
AST: 8. ZhiXuan Liu
|
123.6 - 100.0 |
Nov 4, 2023
|
v. Zhejiang Chouzhou |
L, 110 - 119 |
Zuchang Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
|
3-3 |
PTS: 29. E. German
REB: 8. Yang Zou
AST: 6. E. German
|
PTS: 33. Reggie Perry
REB: 11. Reggie Perry
AST: 8. S. Cheng
|
119.1 - 128.9 |
Nov 8, 2023
|
@ Sichuan Blue Whales |
W, 129 - 140 |
Wenjiang District Stadium
Chinese CBA
|
4-3 |
PTS: 40. E. German
REB: 6. Joe Young
AST: 10. E. German
|
PTS: 43. Trae Golden
REB: 9. Ruoyu Su
AST: 12. Trae Golden
|
135.3 - 146.8 |
Nov 10, 2023
|
@ Zhejiang Chouzhou |
L, 128 - 104 |
Yiwu Maeho Sports Center
Chinese CBA
|
4-4 |
PTS: 28. E. German
REB: 9. Yang Zou
AST: 5. E. German
|
PTS: 26. S. Cheng
REB: 9. Jamal Geli
AST: 10. Qian Wu
|
137.0 - 111.3 |
Nov 12, 2023
|
v. Jilin Northeast |
W, 94 - 84 |
Zuchang Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
|
5-4 |
PTS: 31. Chen Linjian
REB: 7. E. German
AST: 5. Joe Young
|
PTS: 26. Jiang Yuxing
REB: 20. N. Rakocevic
AST: 6. Jinming Cui
|
104.8 - 93.7 |
Nov 16, 2023
|
v. Shanxi Zhongyu |
L, 104 - 136 |
Zuchang Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
|
5-5 |
PTS: 23. E. German
REB: 6. E. German
AST: 3. Joe Young
|
PTS: 40. Shuai Yuan
REB: 10. Alexey Shved
AST: 14. Alexey Shved
|
109.9 - 143.7 |
Dec 1, 2023
|
@ Shenzhen |
L, 129 - 112 |
New Shenzhen Arena
Chinese CBA
|
5-6 |
PTS: 26. E. German
REB: 6. Yang Zou
AST: 8. E. German
|
PTS: 31. Xining He
REB: 13. J. Sullinger
AST: 11. Daryl Macon
|
130.4 - 113.2 |
Dec 4, 2023
|
@ Guangdong Dongguan |
L, 122 - 115 |
Dongguan Arena
Chinese CBA
|
5-7 |
PTS: 33. E. German
REB: 13. E. German
AST: 6. E. German
|
PTS: 27. Du Runwang
REB: 10. Zhou Qi
AST: 10. M. Brooks
|
131.1 - 123.6 |
Dec 7, 2023
|
v. Qingdao |
W, 96 - 88 |
Zuchang Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
|
6-7 |
PTS: 21. Li Yiyang
REB: 13. Thon Maker
AST: 11. Li Yiyang
|
PTS: 19. Hansen Yang
REB: 25. Hansen Yang
AST: 8. Hansen Yang
|
100.9 - 92.5 |
Dec 9, 2023
|
@ Shandong |
L, 130 - 117 |
Shandong Arena
Chinese CBA
|
6-8 |
PTS: 34. E. German
REB: 7. Joe Young
AST: 9. Li Yiyang
|
PTS: 41. T. Gillenwater
REB: 8. T. Gillenwater
AST: 9. ShiYan Gao
|
131.2 - 118.1 |
Dec 11, 2023
|
@ Xinjiang Guanghui |
L, 125 - 109 |
Hongshan Arena
Chinese CBA
|
6-9 |
PTS: 33. Joe Young
REB: 7. Liang Yingqi
AST: 4. Joe Young
|
PTS: 25. Rui Zhao
REB: 17. A. Abudushalamu
AST: 10. A. Abudushalamu
|
127.8 - 111.5 |
Dec 13, 2023
|
@ Beijing BeiKong |
L, 113 - 96 |
Chinese CBA
|
6-10 |
PTS: 35. E. German
REB: 6. E. German
AST: 5. E. German
|
PTS: 21. Zhang Fan
REB: 12. J. Sampson
AST: 10. Liao Sanning
|
126.8 - 107.7 |
Dec 15, 2023
|
v. Beijing Shougang |
W, 100 - 93 |
Zuchang Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
|
7-10 |
PTS: 29. E. German
REB: 8. Li Zhanglin
AST: 4. Joe Young
|
PTS: 21. Marcus Keene
REB: 12. Xiaochuan Di
AST: 11. Marcus Keene
|
116.0 - 107.9 |
Dec 17, 2023
|
v. Ningbo Rockets |
L, 93 - 99 |
Zuchang Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
|
7-11 |
PTS: 23. L. Zeng
REB: 8. Y. Zhang
AST: 5. Li Yiyang
|
PTS: 21. D. Dotson
REB: 10. D. Dotson
AST: 9. Junjie Wang
|
107.5 - 114.4 |
Dec 21, 2023
|
v. Shenzhen |
L, 101 - 109 |
Zuchang Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
|
7-12 |
PTS: 29. E. German
REB: 7. Yiming Zhao
AST: 9. E. German
|
PTS: 32. J. Sullinger
REB: 21. J. Sullinger
AST: 7. J. Sullinger
|
112.7 - 121.6 |
Dec 23, 2023
|
@ Tianjin Ronggang |
L, 106 - 91 |
Tianjin Arena
Chinese CBA
|
7-13 |
PTS: 26. E. German
REB: 8. E. German
AST: 5. E. German
|
PTS: 31. S. James
REB: 16. S. James
AST: 6. S. James
|
117.7 - 101.0 |
Dec 25, 2023
|
@ Qingdao |
L, 104 - 73 |
Qingdao University Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
|
7-14 |
PTS: 22. E. German
REB: 17. Thon Maker
AST: 5. E. German
|
PTS: 29. Wang Ruize
REB: 14. Hansen Yang
AST: 10. Myles Powell
|
111.7 - 78.4 |
Dec 27, 2023
|
@ Shanghai Dongfang |
L, 116 - 106 |
Pudong Yuanshen Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
|
7-15 |
PTS: 29. E. German
REB: 9. Thon Maker
AST: 11. Li Yiyang
|
PTS: 28. Eric Bledsoe
REB: 9. Zhelin Wang
AST: 8. Eric Bledsoe
|
121.2 - 110.7 |
Dec 29, 2023
|
v. Liaoning |
L, 85 - 97 |
Zuchang Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
|
7-16 |
PTS: 21. Joe Young
REB: 5. Li Zhanglin
AST: 5. Joe Young
|
PTS: 20. Z. Zhang
REB: 12. E. Moreland
AST: 8. Ailun Guo
|
103.7 - 118.3 |
Dec 31, 2023
|
v. Xinjiang Guanghui |
W, 104 - 93 |
Zuchang Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
|
8-16 |
PTS: 34. E. German
REB: 12. Yang Zou
AST: 8. E. German
|
PTS: 17. Travis Trice
REB: 7. A. Abudushalamu
AST: 6. D. Jones
|
115.8 - 103.5 |
Jan 4, 2024
|
@ Jiangsu Kendia |
W, 99 - 101 |
Nangang Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
|
9-16 |
PTS: 22. E. German
REB: 10. Yang Zou
AST: 6. E. German
|
PTS: 21. Cui Xiaolong
REB: 14. Alpha Kaba
AST: 10. Cui Xiaolong
|
119.6 - 122.0 |
Jan 6, 2024
|
@ Nanjing Tongxi Monkey King |
L, 95 - 91 |
Gymnasium of Youth Olympic Games Sport Park
Chinese CBA
|
9-17 |
PTS: 24. E. German
REB: 16. Yang Zou
AST: 8. E. German
|
PTS: 27. Lin Wei
REB: 11. Liu Dong
AST: 8. Lin Wei
|
104.6 - 100.2 |
Jan 8, 2024
|
@ Shanghai Dongfang |
L, 97 - 88 |
Pudong Yuanshen Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
|
9-18 |
PTS: 25. E. German
REB: 8. Yang Zou
AST: 6. E. German
|
PTS: 20. Dwayne Bacon
REB: 10. Zhelin Wang
AST: 8. Eric Bledsoe
|
110.9 - 100.6 |
Jan 10, 2024
|
v. Guangzhou Loong Lions |
L, 106 - 116 |
Zuchang Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
|
9-19 |
PTS: 35. Thon Maker
REB: 8. Thon Maker
AST: 11. Li Yiyang
|
PTS: 41. Maurice Kemp
REB: 16. Maurice Kemp
AST: 11. Ray Chen
|
118.8 - 130.0 |
Jan 12, 2024
|
v. Xinjiang Guanghui |
L, 87 - 97 |
Zuchang Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
|
9-20 |
PTS: 15. E. German
REB: 11. Yang Zou
AST: 13. E. German
|
PTS: 27. A. Abudushalamu
REB: 16. Quanxi Wu
AST: 7. D. Jones
|
94.0 - 104.8 |
Jan 14, 2024
|
v. Qingdao |
L, 92 - 105 |
Zuchang Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
|
9-21 |
PTS: 19. Joe Young
REB: 9. Thon Maker
AST: 5. E. German
|
PTS: 27. Zhao Jiayi
REB: 12. Hansen Yang
AST: 16. Stefan Moody
|
111.0 - 126.7 |
Jan 17, 2024
|
@ Beijing Shougang |
W, 93 - 103 |
Shougang Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
|
10-21 |
PTS: 16. Jianghuai Li
REB: 15. Yang Zou
AST: 7. Li Yiyang
|
PTS: 27. Ziming Fan
REB: 11. Ziming Fan
AST: 6. Cairen Zhang
|
105.1 - 116.4 |
Jan 19, 2024
|
@ Liaoning |
L, 89 - 75 |
Tiexi Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
|
10-22 |
PTS: 28. E. German
REB: 14. Yang Zou
AST: 7. Li Yiyang
|
PTS: 20. Kyle Fogg
REB: 11. E. Moreland
AST: 10. Zhao Jiwei
|
99.2 - 83.6 |
Jan 21, 2024
|
v. Nanjing Tongxi Monkey King |
W, 120 - 86 |
Zuchang Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
|
11-22 |
PTS: 31. Thon Maker
REB: 12. Thon Maker
AST: 18. Li Yiyang
|
PTS: 22. A. Blakeney
REB: 11. A. Blakeney
AST: 6. A. Blakeney
|
123.0 - 88.1 |
Jan 25, 2024
|
@ Jiangsu Kendia |
W, 108 - 110 |
Nangang Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
|
12-22 |
PTS: 24. E. German
REB: 12. Yang Zou
AST: 5. E. German
|
PTS: 26. Jalen Riley
REB: 17. Alpha Kaba
AST: 9. ZhiXuan Liu
|
112.0 - 114.1 |
Jan 27, 2024
|
@ Qingdao |
L, 109 - 93 |
Qingdao University Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
|
12-23 |
PTS: 18. Yang Zou
REB: 12. Thon Maker
AST: 8. Li Yiyang
|
PTS: 23. Hansen Yang
REB: 14. Hansen Yang
AST: 10. Myles Powell
|
121.3 - 103.5 |
Jan 29, 2024
|
@ Shenzhen |
L, 122 - 118 |
New Shenzhen Arena
Chinese CBA
|
12-24 |
PTS: 25. Thon Maker
REB: 8. Thon Maker
AST: 16. Li Yiyang
|
PTS: 35. Quan Gu
REB: 12. J. Sullinger
AST: 7. J. Sullinger
|
118.8 - 114.9 |
Jan 31, 2024
|
v. Sichuan Blue Whales |
W, 115 - 109 |
Zuchang Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
|
13-24 |
PTS: 29. Thon Maker
REB: 19. Thon Maker
AST: 10. Li Yiyang
|
PTS: 36. Trae Golden
REB: 12. Ruoyu Su
AST: 10. Jing Hanyi
|
118.4 - 112.2 |
Feb 2, 2024
|
v. Tianjin Ronggang |
W, 115 - 109 |
Zuchang Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
|
14-24 |
PTS: 28. Joe Young
REB: 19. Yang Zou
AST: 3. Yang Zou
|
PTS: 36. S. James
REB: 17. S. James
AST: 8. T. Rochestie
|
130.5 - 123.7 |
Feb 5, 2024
|
v. Jiangsu Kendia |
W, 104 - 93 |
Zuchang Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
|
15-24 |
PTS: 24. Yang Zou
REB: 9. Jianghuai Li
AST: 10. Li Yiyang
|
PTS: 21. Jianhao Ma
REB: 12. Alpha Kaba
AST: 10. ZhiXuan Liu
|
123.0 - 110.0 |
Mar 7, 2024
|
@ Shanxi Zhongyu |
L, 117 - 112 |
Riverside Sports Arena
Chinese CBA
|
15-25 |
PTS: 32. Yang Zou
REB: 14. Thon Maker
AST: 16. Li Yiyang
|
PTS: 22. Ning Zhang
REB: 7. Ning Zhang
AST: 6. Alexey Shved
|
117.8 - 112.8 |
Mar 10, 2024
|
v. Ningbo Rockets |
W, 126 - 93 |
Zuchang Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
|
16-25 |
PTS: 43. E. German
REB: 8. E. German
AST: 6. E. German
|
PTS: 32. Nuni Omot
REB: 7. Junjie Wang
AST: 9. Junjie Wang
|
133.3 - 98.4 |
Mar 13, 2024
|
v. Guangdong Dongguan |
L, 116 - 120 |
Zuchang Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
|
16-26 |
PTS: 37. E. German
REB: 10. Thon Maker
AST: 7. Li Yiyang
|
PTS: 26. Mingxuan Hu
REB: 22. Zhou Qi
AST: 6. Sonny Weems
|
116.3 - 120.3 |
Mar 15, 2024
|
v. Beijing BeiKong |
L, 105 - 120 |
Zuchang Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
|
16-27 |
PTS: 27. Thon Maker
REB: 10. Thon Maker
AST: 8. Jianghuai Li
|
PTS: 23. Liao Sanning
REB: 11. Zou Yuchen
AST: 6. Liao Sanning
|
116.6 - 133.2 |
Mar 17, 2024
|
v. Shenzhen |
L, 94 - 103 |
Zuchang Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
|
16-28 |
PTS: 22. Yang Zou
REB: 17. Yang Zou
AST: 11. E. German
|
PTS: 31. J. Sullinger
REB: 19. J. Sullinger
AST: 5. J. Sullinger
|
103.9 - 113.9 |
Mar 19, 2024
|
@ Zhejiang Guangsha |
L, 125 - 108 |
Hangzhou Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
|
16-29 |
PTS: 30. E. German
REB: 11. Yang Zou
AST: 5. E. German
|
PTS: 32. Jinqiu Hu
REB: 12. Jinqiu Hu
AST: 10. Sun Minghui
|
131.4 - 113.5 |
Mar 21, 2024
|
@ Ningbo Rockets |
W, 90 - 104 |
Youngor Arena
Chinese CBA
|
17-29 |
PTS: 24. E. German
REB: 12. Yang Zou
AST: 5. E. German
|
PTS: 25. Nuni Omot
REB: 16. John Egbunu
AST: 10. Azat Arslan
|
103.3 - 119.3 |
Mar 24, 2024
|
@ Shandong |
L, 120 - 109 |
Shandong Arena
Chinese CBA
|
17-30 |
PTS: 25. Joe Young
REB: 7. Yang Zou
AST: 7. E. German
|
PTS: 29. T. Gillenwater
REB: 10. Jiao Hailong
AST: 8. Chen Peidong
|
133.4 - 121.1 |
Mar 26, 2024
|
v. Zhejiang Chouzhou |
L, 81 - 105 |
Zuchang Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
|
17-31 |
PTS: 19. Thon Maker
REB: 13. Thon Maker
AST: 6. Joe Young
|
PTS: 20. S. Cheng
REB: 9. Jamal Geli
AST: 9. Yibo Wang
|
91.4 - 118.5 |
Mar 28, 2024
|
v. Shandong |
L, 98 - 115 |
Zuchang Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
|
17-32 |
PTS: 25. Joe Young
REB: 9. Yang Zou
AST: 4. Joe Young
|
PTS: 25. M. Shayok
REB: 8. Jiao Hailong
AST: 7. M. Shayok
|
111.4 - 130.7 |
Mar 30, 2024
|
v. Shanghai Dongfang |
L, 90 - 98 |
Zuchang Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
|
17-33 |
PTS: 26. Thon Maker
REB: 13. Yang Zou
AST: 3. L. Zeng
|
PTS: 30. Dwayne Bacon
REB: 13. Li Hongquan
AST: 4. Zipeng Liu
|
101.6 - 110.6 |
Apr 2, 2024
|
@ Guangzhou Loong Lions |
L, 103 - 88 |
Chinese CBA
|
17-34 |
PTS: 30. Joe Young
REB: 13. Yang Zou
AST: 6. Joe Young
|
PTS: 24. B. Brown, Jr.
REB: 9. B. Brown, Jr.
AST: 11. B. Brown, Jr.
|
109.3 - 93.4 |
Apr 6, 2024
|
@ Jilin Northeast |
L, 107 - 96 |
Changchun Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
|
17-35 |
PTS: 19. Yang Zou
REB: 18. Yang Zou
AST: 7. L. Zeng
|
PTS: 26. Tianyi Liu
REB: 11. Zhao Yanman
AST: 8. Weize Jiang
|
113.9 - 102.2 |