Jun 30, 2011 |
Tunisia |
Poland |
57-85 |
Vidzemes Olimpiskais Centrs |
PTS: 17. Mateusz Ponitka
REB: 10. Lukasz Bonarek
AST: 7. Grzegorz Grochowski
|
PTS: 10. Aymen Mahmoud
REB: 11. Sofian M'Rad
AST: 5. Maher Souabni
|
Jun 30, 2011 |
Serbia |
China |
78-73 |
Liacouras Center |
PTS: 21. Ailun Guo
REB: 7. Xiaochuan Di
AST: 4. Ailun Guo
|
PTS: 20. Aleksandar Cvetkovic
REB: 10. Nikola Siladji
AST: 6. Aleksandar Cvetkovic
|
Jun 30, 2011 |
Brazil |
Russia |
78-81 |
Vidzemes Olimpiskais Centrs |
PTS: 24. Sergey Karasev
REB: 6. Sergey Karasev
AST: 5. Artem Vikhrov
|
PTS: 20. Raulzinho Neto
REB: 9. Lucas Nogueira
AST: 2. Raulzinho Neto
|
Jun 30, 2011 |
Egypt |
United States |
60-115 |
Liepajas Olimpiskais Centrs |
PTS: 19. Doug McDermott
REB: 11. Meyers Leonard
AST: 7. Jahii Carson
|
PTS: 17. Omar Abbas
REB: 9. Assem Marei
AST: 3. Ahmed Mostafa
|
Jun 30, 2011 |
Australia |
Argentina |
73-49 |
Vidzemes Olimpiskais Centrs |
PTS: 16. Luciano Massarelli
REB: 11. Marcos Delia
AST: 3. Carlos Paredes
|
PTS: 25. Anthony Drmic
REB: 7. Mitchell Creek
AST: 5. Daniel Trist
|
Jun 30, 2011 |
Canada |
South Korea |
109-93 |
Liepajas Olimpiskais Centrs |
PTS: 25. Seounghyun Lee
REB: 6. Seounghyun Lee
AST: 8. Giyun Kim
|
PTS: 24. Sim Bhullar
REB: 14. Sim Bhullar
AST: 3. Kevin Pangos
|
Jun 30, 2011 |
Taiwan |
Latvia |
67-85 |
Vidzemes Olimpiskais Centrs |
PTS: 23. Janis Timma
REB: 14. Janis Timma
AST: 6. Kaspars Vecvagars
|
PTS: 18. Long-Mao Hu
REB: 4. Ray Chen
AST: 3. Ray Chen
|
Jun 30, 2011 |
Lithuania |
Croatia |
75-88 |
Liepajas Olimpiskais Centrs |
PTS: 23. Toni Katic
REB: 11. Dario Saric
AST: 4. Dario Saric
|
PTS: 19. Jonas Valanciunas
REB: 13. Jonas Valanciunas
AST: 3. Arnas Butkevicius
|
Jul 1, 2011 |
Russia |
Tunisia |
101-55 |
Vidzemes Olimpiskais Centrs |
PTS: 12. Omar Abada
REB: 6. Bilel Saddadi
AST: 2. Mohamed Farjallah
|
PTS: 18. Dmitry Kulagin
REB: 7. Vladislav Trushkin
AST: 4. Alexander Varnakov
|
Jul 1, 2011 |
China |
Egypt |
96-100 |
Liepajas Olimpiskais Centrs |
PTS: 25. Assem Marei
REB: 16. Assem Marei
AST: 10. Hatem Hossam
|
PTS: 28. Xiaochuan Di
REB: 10. Zirui Wang
AST: 7. Zirui Wang
|
Jul 1, 2011 |
Argentina |
Taiwan |
80-69 |
Vidzemes Olimpiskais Centrs |
PTS: 18. Kang-Chiao Hung
REB: 6. Ray Chen
AST: 3. Ray Chen
|
PTS: 19. Carlos Paredes
REB: 5. Marcos Delia
AST: 6. Juan Giaveno
|
Jul 1, 2011 |
United States |
Serbia |
80-78 |
Liepajas Olimpiskais Centrs |
PTS: 20. Aleksandar Cvetkovic
REB: 9. Luka Mitrovic
AST: 2. Aleksandar Cvetkovic
|
PTS: 19. Joe Jackson
REB: 9. Tony Mitchell
AST: 4. Tim Hardaway Jr.
|
Jul 1, 2011 |
South Korea |
Lithuania |
64-117 |
Liepajas Olimpiskais Centrs |
PTS: 25. Jonas Valanciunas
REB: 17. Jonas Valanciunas
AST: 7. Vytenis Cizauskas
|
PTS: 13. Jun Yl Kim
REB: 5. Jun Yl Kim
AST: 5. Giyun Kim
|
Jul 1, 2011 |
Poland |
Brazil |
70-79 |
Vidzemes Olimpiskais Centrs |
PTS: 16. Raulzinho Neto
REB: 7. Cristiano Felicio
AST: 5. Raulzinho Neto
|
PTS: 14. Michal Michalak
REB: 7. Mateusz Ponitka
AST: 4. Grzegorz Grochowski
|
Jul 1, 2011 |
Latvia |
Australia |
78-68 |
Vidzemes Olimpiskais Centrs |
PTS: 20. Mitchell Creek
REB: 5. Mitchell Creek
AST: 4. Mitchell Creek
|
PTS: 24. Kaspars Vecvagars
REB: 7. Edmunds Dukulis
AST: 6. Kaspars Vecvagars
|
Jul 1, 2011 |
Croatia |
Canada |
88-84 |
Liepajas Olimpiskais Centrs |
PTS: 19. Kevin Pangos
REB: 11. Dyshawn Pierre
AST: 5. Kevin Pangos
|
PTS: 21. Mario Hezonja
REB: 16. Boris Barac
AST: 4. Boris Barac
|
Jul 2, 2011 |
Russia |
Poland |
70-87 |
Vidzemes Olimpiskais Centrs |
PTS: 23. Przemek Karnowski
REB: 8. Michal Michalak
AST: 7. Grzegorz Grochowski
|
PTS: 14. Sergey Karasev
REB: 7. Alexander Tikhonin
AST: 5. Artem Vikhrov
|
Jul 2, 2011 |
Egypt |
Serbia |
67-85 |
Liepajas Olimpiskais Centrs |
PTS: 24. Aleksandar Cvetkovic
REB: 14. Marko Gujanicic
AST: 5. Bogic Vujosevic
|
PTS: 20. Assem Marei
REB: 11. Assem Marei
AST: 5. Hatem Hossam
|
Jul 2, 2011 |
Australia |
Taiwan |
93-65 |
Vidzemes Olimpiskais Centrs |
PTS: 22. Kang-Chiao Hung
REB: 5. Shih-En Fan
AST: 3. Ray Chen
|
PTS: 34. Anthony Drmic
REB: 8. Anthony Drmic
AST: 4. Jackson Aldridge
|
Jul 2, 2011 |
South Korea |
Croatia |
75-71 |
Liepajas Olimpiskais Centrs |
PTS: 21. Boris Barac
REB: 16. Stipe Krstanovic
AST: 4. Stefan Zadravec
|
PTS: 19. Hyeongjun Kim
REB: 8. Manjong Kim
AST: 6. Giyun Kim
|
Jul 2, 2011 |
Tunisia |
Brazil |
56-97 |
Vidzemes Olimpiskais Centrs |
PTS: 19. Lucas Nogueira
REB: 10. Lucas Nogueira
AST: 6. Durval Cunha
|
PTS: 18. Maher Souabni
REB: 5. Sofian M'Rad
AST: 3. Louay Roudesli
|
Jul 2, 2011 |
China |
United States |
66-82 |
Liepajas Olimpiskais Centrs |
PTS: 17. Jeremy Lamb
REB: 8. Khyle Marshall
AST: 5. Joe Jackson
|
PTS: 17. Mingxin Ju
REB: 7. Xiaochuan Di
AST: 2. Zhelin Wang
|
Jul 2, 2011 |
Latvia |
Argentina |
62-69 |
Vidzemes Olimpiskais Centrs |
PTS: 15. Luciano Massarelli
REB: 12. Marcos Delia
AST: 3. Juan Giaveno
|
PTS: 17. Kaspars Vecvagars
REB: 9. Edmunds Dukulis
AST: 3. Kaspars Vecvagars
|
Jul 2, 2011 |
Lithuania |
Canada |
111-68 |
Liepajas Olimpiskais Centrs |
PTS: 10. Dyshawn Pierre
REB: 9. Dyshawn Pierre
AST: 2. Kevin Pangos
|
PTS: 22. Vytenis Cizauskas
REB: 9. Jonas Valanciunas
AST: 5. Vytenis Cizauskas
|
Jul 4, 2011 |
Croatia |
Egypt |
83-81 |
Arena Riga |
PTS: 22. Omar Abbas
REB: 12. Assem Marei
AST: 4. Ezz Ahmed
|
PTS: 19. Dario Saric
REB: 16. Dario Saric
AST: 7. Dario Saric
|
Jul 4, 2011 |
Lithuania |
Serbia |
71-54 |
Arena Riga |
PTS: 15. Aleksandar Cvetkovic
REB: 12. Petar Lambic
AST: 3. Petar Lambic
|
PTS: 18. Jonas Valanciunas
REB: 13. Jonas Valanciunas
AST: 7. Vytenis Cizauskas
|
Jul 4, 2011 |
Canada |
United States |
54-83 |
Arena Riga |
PTS: 16. James Bell
REB: 9. Tony Mitchell
AST: 6. Jahii Carson
|
PTS: 15. Sim Bhullar
REB: 7. Sim Bhullar
AST: 5. Kevin Pangos
|
Jul 4, 2011 |
Russia |
Australia |
78-85 |
Arena Riga |
PTS: 22. Anthony Drmic
REB: 7. Mitchell Creek
AST: 3. Anthony Drmic
|
PTS: 19. Sergey Karasev
REB: 7. Vladislav Trushkin
AST: 5. Andrey Loginov
|
Jul 4, 2011 |
China |
South Korea |
95-88 |
Liepajas Olimpiskais Centrs |
PTS: 32. Giyun Kim
REB: 5. Jun Yl Kim
AST: 7. Dong Yeop Lee
|
PTS: 21. Zhelin Wang
REB: 14. Tonglin Sun
AST: 4. Tonglin Sun
|
Jul 4, 2011 |
Brazil |
Latvia |
88-73 |
Arena Riga |
PTS: 22. Edmunds Dukulis
REB: 9. Edmunds Dukulis
AST: 4. Kaspars Vecvagars
|
PTS: 19. Raulzinho Neto
REB: 10. Cristiano Felicio
AST: 3. Raulzinho Neto
|
Jul 4, 2011 |
Taiwan |
Tunisia |
70-59 |
Liepajas Olimpiskais Centrs |
PTS: 16. Maher Souabni
REB: 13. Sofian M'Rad
AST: 2. Aymen Mahmoud
|
PTS: 24. Ray Chen
REB: 8. Ray Chen
AST: 6. Ray Chen
|
Jul 4, 2011 |
Poland |
Argentina |
73-71 |
Arena Riga |
PTS: 17. Carlos Paredes
REB: 6. Pablo Perez
AST: 5. Luciano Massarelli
|
PTS: 20. Mateusz Ponitka
REB: 9. Przemek Karnowski
AST: 4. Michal Michalak
|
Jul 5, 2011 |
Egypt |
Canada |
71-91 |
Arena Riga |
PTS: 22. Kevin Pangos
REB: 8. Justin Shaver
AST: 8. Olivier Hanlan
|
PTS: 16. Marwan Sarhan
REB: 7. Marwan Sarhan
AST: 6. Ezz Ahmed
|
Jul 5, 2011 |
Serbia |
Croatia |
73-68 |
Arena Riga |
PTS: 18. Boris Barac
REB: 8. Dario Saric
AST: 5. Toni Katic
|
PTS: 19. Dorde Drenovac
REB: 9. Marko Gujanicic
AST: 1. Nemanja Besovic
|
Jul 5, 2011 |
United States |
Lithuania |
107-105 |
Arena Riga |
PTS: 30. Jonas Valanciunas
REB: 15. Jonas Valanciunas
AST: 3. Dovydas Redikas
|
PTS: 35. Jeremy Lamb
REB: 8. Doug McDermott
AST: 6. Joe Jackson
|
Jul 5, 2011 |
Australia |
Brazil |
63-57 |
Arena Riga |
PTS: 19. Raulzinho Neto
REB: 16. Lucas Nogueira
AST: 2. Raulzinho Neto
|
PTS: 23. Mitchell Creek
REB: 10. Mitchell Creek
AST: 2. Anthony Drmic
|
Jul 5, 2011 |
South Korea |
Tunisia |
78-72 |
Liepajas Olimpiskais Centrs |
PTS: 19. Omar Abada
REB: 10. Ahmed Manai
AST: 8. Maher Souabni
|
PTS: 20. Giyun Kim
REB: 7. Manjong Kim
AST: 6. Giyun Kim
|
Jul 5, 2011 |
Latvia |
Poland |
78-86 |
Arena Riga |
PTS: 26. Mateusz Ponitka
REB: 8. Przemek Karnowski
AST: 4. Jan Grzelinski
|
PTS: 21. Kaspars Vecvagars
REB: 11. Davis Bertans
AST: 3. Kaspars Vecvagars
|
Jul 5, 2011 |
China |
Taiwan |
91-48 |
Liepajas Olimpiskais Centrs |
PTS: 18. Kang-Chiao Hung
REB: 6. Kang-Chiao Hung
AST: 5. Ray Chen
|
PTS: 24. Ailun Guo
REB: 9. Xiaochuan Di
AST: 4. Ailun Guo
|
Jul 5, 2011 |
Argentina |
Russia |
73-70 |
Arena Riga |
PTS: 25. Sergey Karasev
REB: 8. Sergey Karasev
AST: 3. Sergey Karasev
|
PTS: 19. Patricio Garino
REB: 8. Marcos Delia
AST: 3. Marcos Delia
|
Jul 6, 2011 |
Lithuania |
Egypt |
78-59 |
Arena Riga |
PTS: 23. Assem Marei
REB: 19. Assem Marei
AST: 7. Ezz Ahmed
|
PTS: 17. Jonas Valanciunas
REB: 13. Jonas Valanciunas
AST: 6. Dovydas Redikas
|
Jul 6, 2011 |
Canada |
Serbia |
73-94 |
Arena Riga |
PTS: 14. Dorde Drenovac
REB: 7. Bogdan Bogdanovic
AST: 6. Aleksandar Cvetkovic
|
PTS: 14. Junior Lomomba
REB: 8. Justin Shaver
AST: 2. Kevin Pangos
|
Jul 6, 2011 |
Croatia |
United States |
87-85 |
Arena Riga |
PTS: 25. Jeremy Lamb
REB: 8. Patric Young
AST: 4. Joe Jackson
|
PTS: 21. Toni Katic
REB: 8. Dario Saric
AST: 4. Toni Katic
|
Jul 6, 2011 |
Poland |
Australia |
52-72 |
Arena Riga |
PTS: 21. Jackson Aldridge
REB: 8. Will Sinclair
AST: 3. Hugh Greenwood
|
PTS: 11. Piotr Niedzwiedzki
REB: 7. Przemek Karnowski
AST: 3. Jan Grzelinski
|
Jul 6, 2011 |
Russia |
Latvia |
73-63 |
Arena Riga |
PTS: 17. Kaspars Vecvagars
REB: 12. Edmunds Dukulis
AST: 5. Davis Bertans
|
PTS: 21. Alexander Varnakov
REB: 7. Viktor Zaryazhko
AST: 2. Sergey Karasev
|
Jul 6, 2011 |
Brazil |
Argentina |
69-71 |
Arena Riga |
PTS: 15. Luciano Massarelli
REB: 8. Marcos Delia
AST: 4. Nicolas Copello
|
PTS: 15. Felipe Taddei
REB: 13. Lucas Nogueira
AST: 8. Raulzinho Neto
|
Jul 8, 2011 |
Egypt |
Brazil |
63-77 |
Arena Riga |
PTS: 18. Davi De Oliveira
REB: 6. Durval Cunha
AST: 6. Raulzinho Neto
|
PTS: 18. Omar Abbas
REB: 13. Assem Marei
AST: 3. Omar Abbas
|
Jul 8, 2011 |
Canada |
Latvia |
96-99 |
Arena Riga |
PTS: 23. Edmunds Dukulis
REB: 11. Edmunds Dukulis
AST: 4. Davis Bertans
|
PTS: 30. Dyshawn Pierre
REB: 10. Dyshawn Pierre
AST: 5. Olivier Hanlan
|
Jul 8, 2011 |
Poland |
Lithuania |
75-87 |
Arena Riga |
PTS: 26. Jonas Valanciunas
REB: 7. Jonas Valanciunas
AST: 6. Vytenis Cizauskas
|
PTS: 29. Michal Michalak
REB: 13. Michal Michalak
AST: 6. Grzegorz Grochowski
|
Jul 8, 2011 |
United States |
Russia |
74-79 |
Arena Riga |
PTS: 21. Dmitry Kulagin
REB: 12. Dmitry Kulagin
AST: 5. Alexander Gudumak
|
PTS: 21. Jeremy Lamb
REB: 7. Tony Mitchell
AST: 2. Patric Young
|
Jul 8, 2011 |
Australia |
Serbia |
74-93 |
Arena Riga |
PTS: 17. Dorde Drenovac
REB: 7. Marko Gujanicic
AST: 4. Aleksandar Cvetkovic
|
PTS: 25. Hugh Greenwood
REB: 6. Mitchell Creek
AST: 2. Owen Odigie
|
Jul 8, 2011 |
Croatia |
Argentina |
76-81 |
Arena Riga |
PTS: 21. Patricio Garino
REB: 8. Patricio Garino
AST: 5. Juan Giaveno
|
PTS: 24. Dario Saric
REB: 9. Dario Saric
AST: 3. Dario Saric
|
Jul 9, 2011 |
Egypt |
Canada |
79-84 |
Arena Riga |
PTS: 28. Dyshawn Pierre
REB: 13. Dyshawn Pierre
AST: 4. Dyshawn Pierre
|
PTS: 19. Assem Marei
REB: 13. Assem Marei
AST: 4. Ahmed Gamal
|
Jul 9, 2011 |
Brazil |
Latvia |
81-73 |
Arena Riga |
PTS: 25. Davis Bertans
REB: 6. Janis Timma
AST: 6. Janis Timma
|
PTS: 19. Davi De Oliveira
REB: 10. Lucas Nogueira
AST: 4. Raulzinho Neto
|
Jul 9, 2011 |
United States |
Poland |
84-47 |
Arena Riga |
PTS: 13. Michal Michalak
REB: 5. Michal Michalak
AST: 5. Grzegorz Grochowski
|
PTS: 19. Doug McDermott
REB: 10. Joe Jackson
AST: 4. Jeremy Lamb
|
Jul 9, 2011 |
Australia |
Croatia |
90-63 |
Arena Riga |
PTS: 20. Boris Barac
REB: 7. Dario Saric
AST: 6. Martin Junakovic
|
PTS: 21. Hugh Greenwood
REB: 10. Mitchell Creek
AST: 6. Mitchell Creek
|
Jul 9, 2011 |
Russia |
Lithuania |
68-85 |
Arena Riga |
PTS: 21. Jonas Valanciunas
REB: 13. Jonas Valanciunas
AST: 7. Vytenis Cizauskas
|
PTS: 27. Dmitry Kulagin
REB: 5. Vladislav Trushkin
AST: 4. Viktor Zaryazhko
|
Jul 9, 2011 |
Serbia |
Argentina |
76-71 |
Arena Riga |
PTS: 19. Marcos Delia
REB: 10. Marcos Delia
AST: 3. Juan Giaveno
|
PTS: 25. Bogdan Bogdanovic
REB: 8. Bogdan Bogdanovic
AST: 6. Bogic Vujosevic
|
Jul 10, 2011 |
Croatia |
Poland |
70-82 |
Arena Riga |
PTS: 29. Przemek Karnowski
REB: 9. Przemek Karnowski
AST: 7. Grzegorz Grochowski
|
PTS: 21. Dario Saric
REB: 9. Dario Saric
AST: 3. Mario Hezonja
|
Jul 10, 2011 |
Australia |
United States |
77-78 |
Arena Riga |
PTS: 21. Tim Hardaway Jr.
REB: 6. Meyers Leonard
AST: 7. Joe Jackson
|
PTS: 26. Hugh Greenwood
REB: 9. Mitchell Creek
AST: 5. Hugh Greenwood
|
Jul 10, 2011 |
Argentina |
Russia |
72-77 |
Arena Riga |
PTS: 24. Dmitry Kulagin
REB: 8. Dmitry Kulagin
AST: 4. Dmitry Kulagin
|
PTS: 18. Franco Giorgetti
REB: 7. Marcos Delia
AST: 5. Juan Giaveno
|
Jul 10, 2011 |
Serbia |
Lithuania |
67-85 |
Arena Riga |
PTS: 36. Jonas Valanciunas
REB: 8. Jonas Valanciunas
AST: 6. Vytenis Cizauskas
|
PTS: 14. Dorde Drenovac
REB: 5. Nikola Siladji
AST: 3. Bogdan Bogdanovic
|